Tuesday, September 30, 2008

A Question Thingy from Cheri

1. How long have you been using PSP, PS?
I have been using PSP for 9 years.
I was using PSP 7 and once in awhile PSP 9, and then when
i got into making scrapkits i started using PSP 9 all the time.

2. How did you get into making tags, scrapkits?
A friend kept sending me tutorials , and then he would send me cool tags
and I was like I wanna make these LOL.
( which I didn't know anything about them and what to do with them at the time LOL)
As for scrapkits I seen alot of awesome kits out there and decided I wanted
to make some myself, so i joined a Yahoo group that would send
tutorials out to learn from, then i found out about stores on the web
that sells scrapkit items . And now I am addicted LOL

3. Who's Your Favorite Artist?
My all time fav is Keith Garvey
then there is Elias Chatzoudis, Ismael Rac, Barbara Jensen
and alot of others to many to list.

4. Who's Your Favorite Scrap Designer?
Cheri of Wild Creationz ( even tho she doesn't make scrapkits)
Yarrow of Fall3n Angel Scrapz
Melissa of Sentimental Style
Missy and Yvette of MisfitsScraps
Lisa of Sophisticated Scraps
Ali of Designz by Ali
and lots lots more

5. Which 3 blogs do you visit everyday? Make sure you link them.
I can't say everyday but I visit ALL blogs I have saved
3 - 4 times aweeks.
There is to many so I'm not gonna link any cuz it would take up tons of space LOL

Pass this on to 3 other blogs. Have Fun!
I will pass this on to
Crazy Girl

Saturday, September 20, 2008

New Tag!!!

WOW look at this awesome tag I got from Yarrow.
She used my Black N White Scrapkit
which can be purchased HERE .
The tutorial for this awesome tag is located HERE,
Thank you Yarrow for the awesome tag and for using
the kit and writing a tut for it :-)
Click the thumb nail to see full size tag

Thursday, September 18, 2008

Tutorial Writers Call

Hiya everyone.
I am looking for Tutorial Writers.
Would you like to get my PTU Kits for free,
If so email me and I will let you know how
My email addy is at the link below
hugsss :-)

Tuesday, September 9, 2008

Shades Of Green PTU Kit!

Hiya everyone.
I have another New PTU kit up in the stores.
The kit is in taggers size only
You can purchase it
hugs :-)
Click thumbnail to see full size preview

Saturday, September 6, 2008

Another New Tag!

Here is a tag I made using my Halloween Bazarr kit.
You can check the tutorial out HERE
and you can buy the kit in taggers size HERE .
hugs :-)
Click thumbnail to see full size tag

Monday, September 1, 2008

New Tag!!

Here is a tag i made using my Hot Pinkalicious kit.
You can check the tutorial out
and you can buy the kit in taggers size HERE .
hugs :-)
Click thumbnail to see full size tag

My Scrapkits

Tags Made Using My Kits